Samsun’s election 2014

[toggle title=”Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections”]

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan

[/toggle]

Samsun

Safe AKP-held Büyükşehir

Mayor: Yusuf Ziya Yılmaz (AKP)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
44/60
MHP
12/60
CHP
4/60

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyYusuf Ziya Yılmaz (incumbent) [ELECTED]422,37354.83
CHPTarık Cengiz122,31215.88
MHPFerhat Günaydın194,24625.22
HDPİlhan Cüre1,5550.2
SPAli Vural13,8061.79
DPFethi Zeki Sayar3,4180.44

Other parties

14,1301.83

Invalid votes

40,087

Turnout

810,37289.3

Registered voters

907,487