Konya’s election 2014

Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan

Konya

Safe AKP-held Büyükşehir

Mayor: Tahir Akyürek (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
78/100
MHP
19/100
CHP
2/100
SP
1/100

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyTahir Akyürek (incumbent) [ELECTED]775,16464.26
MHPMehmet Emin Altunel222,64018.46
SPMustafa Özkafa90,1157.47
CHPİbrahim Işık69,2725.74
BDPYemlihan Kahraman23,4901.95
DPAli Osman Dikener4,5590.38

Other parties

20,9641.74

Invalid votes

58,827

Turnout

1,265,03190.23

Registered voters

1,402,056

One comment

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *