Kayseri’s election 2014

Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan

Kayseri

AKP-held Büyükşehir

Mayor: Mehmet Özhaseki (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
36/52
MHP
14/52
CHP
2/52
SP
1/76
Anavatan
1/76

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyMehmet Özhaseki (incumbent) [ELECTED]450,74858.91
CHPOsman Çilsal68,1418.91
MHPMustafa Özsoy206,56927
HDPİshak Tacar2,6330.34
SPHaşim Özçelik13,1731.72
DPAli Osman Demir2,2850.3

Other parties

24,2523.17

Invalid votes

30,470

Turnout

795,63890.68

Registered voters

877,377

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *