• Search

Kayseri’s election 2014

This page is no longer being updated

We’ve updated our site templates over the years and the information it contains may not appear as originally intended. Sorry about that. Do follow the links for coverage of the 2019 local elections.

Kayseri

AKP-held Büyükşehir

Mayor: Mehmet Özhaseki (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
36/52
MHP
14/52
CHP
2/52
SP
1/76
Anavatan
1/76

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyMehmet Özhaseki (incumbent) [ELECTED]450,74858.91
CHPOsman Çilsal68,1418.91
MHPMustafa Özsoy206,56927
HDPİshak Tacar2,6330.34
SPHaşim Özçelik13,1731.72
DPAli Osman Demir2,2850.3

Other parties

24,2523.17

Invalid votes

30,470

Turnout

795,63890.68

Registered voters

877,377
Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan