Bursa’s election 2014

[toggle title=”Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections”]

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan

[/toggle]

Bursa

AKP-held Büyükşehir
Mayor: Recep Altepe (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
53/76
CHP
14/76
MHP
7/76
SP
1/76
Anavatan
1/76

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyRecep Altepe (incumbent) [ELECTED]852,74549.52
CHPNecati Şahin494,89028.74
MHPKadir Koçdemir264,35815.35
SPSelim Sait Terzioğlu35,6652.07
HDPHasan Özaydın28,7771.67
DPErhan Keleşoğlu8,7960.51

Other parties

36,6182.13

Invalid votes

77,450

Turnout

1,799,29990.74

Registered voters

1,982,873