• Search

Denizli’s election 2014

This page is no longer being updated

We’ve updated our site templates over the years and the information it contains may not appear as originally intended. Sorry about that. Do follow the links for coverage of the 2019 local elections.

Denizli

AKP-held Büyükşehir
Mayor: Osman Zolan (AK Party)
replacing Nihat Zeybekçi (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
27/54
CHP
15/54
MHP
11/54
DP
1/54

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyOsman Zolan (incumbent) [ELECTED]277,17845.2
CHPKazım Aslan237,75138.77
MHPAli İpek72,63811.85
HDPMusa Aydın6,4041.04
DPMustafa Gürbüz3,9990.65
SPMehmet Akif Kocamanoğlu2,8700.47

Other parties

12,3552.01

Invalid votes

34,160

Turnout

647,35592.63

Registered voters

698,884
Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan