Denizli’s election 2014

Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan

Denizli

AKP-held Büyükşehir
Mayor: Osman Zolan (AK Party)
replacing Nihat Zeybekçi (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
27/54
CHP
15/54
MHP
11/54
DP
1/54

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyOsman Zolan (incumbent) [ELECTED]277,17845.2
CHPKazım Aslan237,75138.77
MHPAli İpek72,63811.85
HDPMusa Aydın6,4041.04
DPMustafa Gürbüz3,9990.65
SPMehmet Akif Kocamanoğlu2,8700.47

Other parties

12,3552.01

Invalid votes

34,160

Turnout

647,35592.63

Registered voters

698,884

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *