Erzurum’s election 2014

Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan

Erzurum

AKP-held Büyükşehir
Mayor: Ahmet Küçükler (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
43/59
DTP
8/59
MHP
6/59
SP
1/59
DP
1/59

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyMehmet Sekmen [ELECTED]236,88658.85
MHPKamil Aydın116,49428.94
BDPCüneyt Laloğlu25,0966.23
CHPAbdulkadir Demirci6,2971.56
SPFaik Çalık9,3312.32
DPKemal Akın1,2910.32

Other parties

7,160
1.78

Invalid votes

14,177

Turnout

416,73286.24

Registered voters

483,198

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *