• Search

Erzurum’s election 2014

This page is no longer being updated

We’ve updated our site templates over the years and the information it contains may not appear as originally intended. Sorry about that. Do follow the links for coverage of the 2019 local elections.

Erzurum

AKP-held Büyükşehir
Mayor: Ahmet Küçükler (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
43/59
DTP
8/59
MHP
6/59
SP
1/59
DP
1/59

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyMehmet Sekmen [ELECTED]236,88658.85
MHPKamil Aydın116,49428.94
BDPCüneyt Laloğlu25,0966.23
CHPAbdulkadir Demirci6,2971.56
SPFaik Çalık9,3312.32
DPKemal Akın1,2910.32

Other parties

7,160
1.78

Invalid votes

14,177

Turnout

416,73286.24

Registered voters

483,198
Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan