Bursa’s election 2014

This page is no longer being updated

We’ve updated our site templates over the years and the information it contains may not appear as originally intended. Sorry about that. Do follow the links for coverage of the 2019 local elections.

Bursa

AKP-held Büyükşehir
Mayor: Recep Altepe (AK Party)
Province assembly seats in 2009
AK Party
53/76
CHP
14/76
MHP
7/76
SP
1/76
Anavatan
1/76

Predicted 2014 result
AKP expected to hold
 PartyCandidateVotes%
AK PartyRecep Altepe (incumbent) [ELECTED]852,74549.52
CHPNecati Şahin494,89028.74
MHPKadir Koçdemir264,35815.35
SPSelim Sait Terzioğlu35,6652.07
HDPHasan Özaydın28,7771.67
DPErhan Keleşoğlu8,7960.51

Other parties

36,6182.13

Invalid votes

77,450

Turnout

1,799,29990.74

Registered voters

1,982,873
Other 2014 Büyükşehir elections

AdanaAnkaraAntalyaAydınBalıkesirBursaDenizliDiyarbakırErzurumEskişehirGaziantepHatayİstanbulİzmirKahramanmaraşKayseriKocaeliKonyaMalatyaManisaMardinMersinMuğlaOrduSakaryaSamsunŞanlıurfaTekirdağTrabzonVan

35 comments
  1. You can tap into these conversations and engage potential leads.
    Also known as Myspace Poker Casino Gold & Casino chips Hack poker chips, My – Space poker chips, or Bebo poker motherboards, they are utilized
    within the digital Texas hold em poker games found on social networking web
    websites by online players virtually all over the planet from the us,
    to Paris, to Australia Zynga Online poker Casino Gold &
    Potato chips Hack New Zeal – Zynga Texas holdem Casino Gold & Chips Hack.

    No Install Required: This type of program is 100% remote.

    Also visit my web site – cheat galaxy life

Comments are closed.